Privacy Overview

kompli-global's privacy policy covers the collection, use and disclosure of personal information that may be collected by kompli-global whenever you interact with kompli-global, such as when you visit our website, or when you call us

Please take a moment to read the following to learn more about our information practices, including what type of information is gathered, how the information is used and for what purposes, to whom we disclose the information, and how we safeguard your personal information.

Your privacy is a priority at kompli-global, and we go to great lengths to protect it. We are committed to the EU e-Privacy Directive which is detailed further on ICO.org.uk and we reflect this in our Cookie Policy.


Personal Information

What do we do with it?

Why we collect personal information

We collect your personal information because it helps us deliver a superior level of service.

What information we collect and how we may use it?

There are a number of situations in which your personal information may help us give you a better service. For example, we may ask for your personal information when you're discussing an issue on the phone. When you interact with kompli-global, we may collect personal information relevant to the situation, such as your name, postal address, phone number, email address and contact preferences.

We also collect information for market research purposes to gain a better understanding of you and thus provide a more valuable service. We collect information regarding activities on our website. This helps us determine how best to provide useful information to you and to understand which parts of our websites, and Internet services are of most interest to them.

We may use personal information to provide products that you have requested as well as for auditing, research and analysis to improve kompli-global.

When we disclose your information

kompli-global takes your privacy very seriously. kompli-global does not sell or rent your contact information to other marketers.

How we protect your personal information

kompli-global takes precautions - including administrative, technical and physical measures - to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft and misuse, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.

You can help us by also taking precautions to protect your personal data when you are on the Internet. Change your passwords often using a combination of letters and numbers, and make sure you use a secure Web browser.

Integrity of your personal information

kompli-global has safeguards in place to keep your personal information accurate, complete, and up-to-date for the purposes for which it is used. Naturally, you always have the right to access and correct the personal information you have provided. You can help us ensure that your contact information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date by requesting this via email .

kompli-global has a strictly no-spamming policy, we don't like it and we know you don't either. We promise not to re-sell or distribute your data. In accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998, any personal information provided will be treated in the strictest confidence.

Access to your information

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you have a right to access certain personal records we hold about you. This is called a 'subject access request', which you can make by writing to. A fee may be payable, but we will not charge you until we have told you how much the fee is and what it is for, and you have told us you still want to proceed.

We want to make sure that your data is accurate an up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove any data that you think is inaccurate.


Cookies

We do use them.

The law states that we can store cookies on your machine if they are essential to the operation of this site but that for all others we need your permission to do so.

More information about our Cookie Policy, you can read it in full.


Terms of Usage

What you need to know about using this site.

The Terms and Conditions of Use (the "Terms of Use") apply to the kompli-global website located at kompli-global.com, and all associated sites linked to kompli-global.com by kompli-global, its subsidiaries and affiliates, including kompli-global websites around the world (collectively, the "Site"). The Site is the property of kompli-global. BY USING THE SITE, YOU AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF USE; IF YOU DO NOT AGREE, DO NOT USE THE SITE.

More information about our Terms of Usage, you can read it in full.